Pure Jojoba Oil is derived from the seed of the jojoba (Simmondsia chinensis) shrub and may be one of the most popular cosmetic oils available today. Its high stability, invigorating scent and cosmetic versatility make it ideal for all skin and hair types, and it is most commonly used to promote softer hair and skin. Jojoba Oil contains many nutritional compounds, including long-chain essential fatty acids and fatty alcohols.
In need of healthier hair, softer skin, or an oil for general bath care and massage.
Ingredients: 100% Pure Jojoba Oil.
Directions: For healthy-looking hair, add 1 tablespoon of Pure Jojoba Oil to your favourite shampoo or conditioner. For deep pore cleansing and healthy skin, add 1 teaspoon to your bodywash, bath gel or other quality skin care products.